Ligustrum sinensis 'Sunshine'

SKU:

 LISUNS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ligustrum sinensis 'Sunshine'

Common Name: Sunshine Privet

An evergreen shrub with a dense form that works well as a hedge or topiary. Golden-chartreuse leaves are small, wavy-edged and egg-shaped. This flowerless sterile variety does not self-sow.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products