Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Leucadendron 'Hawaii Sunrise'

SKU:

 LEUHASU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Leucadendron 'Hawaii Sunrise' 'LN9'

Common Name: Hawaii Sunrise Cone Bush

An evergreen shrub with multiple, unbranched, upright stems and a rounded, bushy form. Lance-shaped leaves are light gray green with red edges and tips. Foliage turns ornamental red in fall. Bright yellow spring flowers bloom abundantly at branch tips. Long-lasting cut flower. Likes acidic soils. Does not tolerate phosphorous fertilizers.

 

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16, 17, 20 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products