Lemon 'Eureka'

SKU:

 LEEUBH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus limon 'Eureka'

Common Name: Eureka Lemon

An evergreen fruit tree that produces standard, midsize lemons. Skin is yellow, thick, and soft. Flesh is juicy, acidic, and with few seeds. Harvest year-round with highest yield in spring and summer. Foliage is glossy, dark green, and sparse. Branches are spreading, upright, and with few thorns. Flowers are intensely fragrant, star-shaped, and white. Attracts birds and bees. Needs protection from wind and winter frost. Most common variety available at market.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 8 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products