Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Lemon 'Lisbon'

SKU:

 LEMLISB

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus limon 'Lisbon'

Common Name: Lisbon Lemon

An evergreen fruit tree that produces midsize lemons. Fruit is similar to 'Eureka.' Skin is yellow, thick, and soft. Flesh is juicy, acidic, and with few seeds. Most abundant harvest in fall and winter. Foliage is glossy, dark green, and dense. Branches are vigorous, spreading, and upright. Flowers are intensely fragrant, star-shaped, and white. Attracts birds and bees. Needs protection from wind and winter frost.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 15 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products