Koelreuteria bipinnata

SKU:

 KOEBIPI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Koelreuteria bipinnata

Common Name: Chinese Flame Tree

A deciduous tree with an open branching habit and a rounded, flat-topped crown. Leaves are compound, feathery and mid-green. Foliage turns yellow in fall. Long, terminal panicles of golden-yellow flowers bloom in late summer. Rosy-pink, papery seed capsules follow.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 20 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products