Jacaranda mimosifolia

SKU:

 JACMIMO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Jacaranda mimosifolia

Common Name: Black Poui

A deciduous tree with an oval, spreading crown. Bright green foliage is finely divided and ferny. Showy lavender-blue flower clusters bloom in abundance from spring into summer. Attracts hummingbirds. Spent flowers litter the ground below, followed by woody, ornamental seed pods.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12, 13, 15 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 25 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products