Isotoma fluviatilis (Pratia) Blue

SKU:

 ISOTOPR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Isotoma (Pratia)

Common Name: Blue Star Creeper

A creeping ground-cover perennial with tiny, lush green foliage similar in appearance to Baby Tears. Profuse star-shaped flowers in lavender-blue.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products