Ginkgo biloba 'Fairmont'

SKU:

 GINFAIR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ginkgo biloba 'Fairmont'

Common Name: Fairmont Maidenhair Tree

A slow-growing deciduous tree with a conical crown. Fan-shaped leaves emerge medium green and turn golden-yellow in fall. A fruitless male cultivar.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A3; 1 - 10, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 30 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products