Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Ginkgo biloba 'Princeton Sentry'

SKU:

 GINPRSE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ginkgo biloba 'Princeton Sentry'

Common Name: Princeton Sentry Maidenhair Tree

A slow-growing deciduous tree with a dense, columnar to conical crown. Fan-shaped leaves emerge medium green and turn golden-yellow in fall. A fruitless male cultivar.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A3; 1 - 10, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 40 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products