Ginkgo biloba Golden Colonnade

SKU:

 GINKBGC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ginkgo biloba 'JFS-UGA2'

Common Name: Golden Colonnade Maidenhair Tree

A slow-growing deciduous tree with a symmetrical, spreading crown. Fan-shaped leaves emerge medium green and turn brilliant golden-yellow in fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A3; 1 - 10, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 40 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products