Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Geranium pyrenaicum 'Bill Wallis'

SKU:

 GERBIWA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Geranium pyrenaicum 'Bill Wallis'

Common Name: Bill Wallis Cranesbill, Hardy Geranium

An herbaceous perennial that forms a self-sowing mound. Purple-blue flowers are dainty and saucer-shaped with heart-shaped petals. Long bloom cycle

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products