Geranium 'Brookside'

SKU:

 GEBRKS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Geranium 'Brookside'

Common Name: Brookside Cranesbill, Hardy Geranium

An herbaceous perennial that forms a bushy mound. Lavender-blue, white-eyed flowers are dainty, saucer-shaped and set above the foliage. Blooms from spring to fall. Bright green leaves are fancifully lobed. Foliage tints red in fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 7

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products