Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Geijera parviflora

SKU:

 GEIPASD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Geijera parviflora

Common Name: Australian Willow

An evergreen tree with a low canopy and an oval crown. Branches take on a slightly weeping habit over time. Leaves are silvery green, drooping, and willow-like with a fine texture. Dark gray bark is rough. Tiny flower clusters in spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products