drought devils

Eucalyptus spathulata

SKU:

 EUCSPAT

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus spathulata

Common Name: Swamp Mallet

An evergreen Australian-native tree with a gracefully arching, multi-trunk form. Smooth red bark peels to reveal white layers beneath. Shiny, gray- green leaves are linear, and held at branch tips. Creamy golden yellow flowers bloom in small clusters in summer, followed by ornamental fruit capsules.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products