Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Euphorbia characias 'Galaxy Glow'

SKU:

 EUPGAGL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euphorbia characias 'Galaxy Glow'

Botanical Name: Euphorbia characias 'Galaxy Glow'

Common Name: Galaxy Glow Spurge

An evergreen perennial that forms a low, upright bush. Slender, velvety glaucous leaves are blue-green, flushed with pink. Chartreuse-green inflorescences display showy bracts that cup tiny true flowers. Attracts butterflies. All plant parts contain a toxic milky sap.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Water Needs: Low,Moderate,Regular

Related Products