drought devils

Euphorbia characias 'Glacier Blue'

SKU:

 EUPGLBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euphorbia characias 'Glacier Blue'

Common Name: Glacier Blue Spurge

An evergreen perennial that forms a low, upright bush. Slender, gray-blue-green leaves have variegated white margins. Creamy yellow blooms cluster atop stems throughout spring. Attracts butterflies. All plant parts contain a toxic milky sap.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products