Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Euphorbia characias 'Bruce's Dwarf'

SKU:

 EUPBRDW

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euphorbia characias 'Bruce's Dwarf'

Common Name: Bruce's Dwarf Spurge

An evergreen perennial that forms a low, dense bush. Slender leaves are gray-green. Chartreuse-green inflorescences display showy bracts that cup spring. Attracts butterflies. All plant parts contain a toxic milky sap.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products