Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'

SKU:

 EUMANH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Euonymus kiautschovicus 'Manhattan'

Common Name: Manhattan Euonymus

An evergreen shrub with a spreading, upright growth habit. Glossy dark green leaves are large to midsize, oval, and have scalloped edges.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 10, 14 - 19

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products