Erythrina coralloides

SKU:

 ERYTHCO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Erythrina coralloides

Common Name: Naked Coral Tree

Deciduous tree native to Eastern Mexico, from Tamaulipas to Oaxaca. Bizzare branching form makes this a handsome specimen, with or without foliage and flowers. Fiery red candlestick-like flowers bloom at the tips of twisting, thorny branches from February to June.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 12, 13, 19 - 24

Mature Height: 25 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products