ca native drought devils

Eriogonum fasciculatum

SKU:

 ERIFAST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Eriogonum fasciculatum

Common Name: California Buckwheat

A California native perennial shrub with finely textured, woolly gray-green leaves. Ball-shaped flower clusters in white to pale pink.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products