ca native drought devils

Eriogonum fasciculatum 'Warriner Lytle'

SKU:

 ERIWALY

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Eriogonum fasciculatum 'Warriner Lytle'

Common Name: Warriner Lytle California Buckwheat

A perennial shrub that forms an adaptable groundcover. Leaves are finely textured, woolly and gray-green. Globe-shaped clusters of tiny flowers emerge in off-white to pale-pink and mature to russet-brown. Beneficial for wildlife, birds, and pollinators, especially butterflies. Native to Southern California.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products