Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Eriogonum arborescens

SKU:

 ERIARBS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Eriogonum arborescens

Common Name: Santa Cruz Island Buckwheat

A perennial shrub with a mounding habit. Leaves are long, narrow, fuzzy, and gray-green. Umbel-like clusters of tiny flowers emerge in off-white to pale-pink and mature to chocolate-red. Beneficial for wildlife, birds, and pollinators, especially butterflies. Native to the Channel Islands.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5, 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products