drought devils

Elaeagnus x ebbingei 'Gilt Edge'

SKU:

 ELGIED

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Elaeagnus x ebbingei 'Gilt Edge'

Common Name: Gilt Edge Silverberry

A thornless evergreen shrub that is well-suited for a low-maintenance screen or hedge. Leaves are oval, pointed, and variegated dark green with yellow margins. Tiny fragrant flowers are followed by red fruit. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products