drought devils

Echeveria 'Blue Sky'

SKU:

 ECHBLSK

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Echeveria 'Blue Sky'

Common Name: Blue Sky Echeveria

This Mexican succulent forms a wide rosette of fleshy, spoon-shaped leaves. Foliage is powdery gray-blue with rosy pink edges, tips and undersides. Best color in bright light. Slender flower stalks carry nodding bell-shaped flowers in orange-pink. 

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products