Distictis 'Rivers'

SKU:

 DISRVRS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Distictis 'Rivers', Distictis riversii, Bignonia riversii

Common Name: Royal Trumpet Vine

A vigorous evergreen vine that can climb almost any surface with branching tendrils and disks. Leaves are medium green and wavy-edged. Flowers are light purple to bright purple-pink. Attracts hummingbirds. A member of the Bignonia family.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16, 22 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 20 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 50 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products