DistictIs buccinatoria

SKU:

 DISBUCC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: DistictIs buccinatoria, Bignonia cherere, Amphilophium buccinatorium

Common Name: Red Trumpet Vine, Scarlet Trumpet Vine

Blood Red Trumpet Vine A vigorous evergreen vine that can climb nearly any surface via branching tendrils and disks. Leaves are medium green and wavy-edged. Flowers are bright orange-red and trumpet shaped. Blooms in spring and summer. Attracts hummingbirds.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 35 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products