ca native drought devils

Monardella villosa 'Russian River'

SKU:

 MORURI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Monardella villosa 'Russian River'

Common Name: Russian River Coyote Mint

An evergreen perennial with a robust, mounding form. Leaves are furry, gray-green and strongly fragrant of mint. Pinkish-purple, two-lipped flowers Attracts butterflies, bees and hummingbirds. California native. Requires soil with good drainage. Does well on slopes.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products