Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Dicentra spectabilis (Pink/White)

SKU:

 DICSPEC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dicentra spectabilis

Common Name: Common Bleeding Heart

A clump-forming woodland perennial with dangling, pink and white, heart-shaped flowers. Pale green foliage is larger than other varieties and hummingbirds.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products