Dicentra spectabilis 'Alba' (White)

SKU:

 DICSPAL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dicentra spectabilis 'Alba'

Common Name: White Common Bleeding Heart

A clump-forming woodland perennial with dangling, white, heart-shaped flowers. Pale green foliage is larger than other varieties and is similar in

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products