Dianthus gratianopolitanus 'Tiny Rubies' (Pink)

SKU:

 DITIRU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dianthus gratianopolitanus 'Tiny Rubies'

Common Name: Tiny Rubies Dwarf Cheddar Pinks

A perennial that forms showy flowers amongst mats of grassy blue-gray foliage. Double flowers feature notched, pink petals. Blooms emit a spicy are edible.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products