Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Cupressus sempervirens 'Compacta'

SKU:

 CUCOMP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens 'Compacta'

Common Name: Dwarf Italian Cypress

A dwarf columnar conifer with upright branches, which are densely clothed in tiny, deep green, scale-like foliage. Evergreen.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 25 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products