drought devils

Cupressus sempervirens

SKU:

 CUSEMP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens

Common Name: Italian Cypress

A tall, columnar conifer with upright branches that are densely clothed in tiny, deep green, scale-like foliage. Evergreen.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 40 - 60 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 10 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products