Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Cuphea hyssopifolia (Pink)

SKU:

 CUPHYSS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cuphea hyssopifolia 'Rosea'

Common Name: False Heather, Mexican Heather, Hawaiian Heather

An upright to trailing evergreen shrub. Profusely re-blooming flowers are small, star-shaped and white to purple. Leaves are small, glossy and

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products