Cuphea hyssopifolia 'Lavender Lace'

SKU:

 CUPLALA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cuphea hyssopifolia 'Lavender Lace'

Common Name: Lavender Lace False Heather

An upright evergreen shrub with spreading branches. Profusely re-blooming flowers are small, star-shaped and lavender-purple. Leaves are small, bright

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products