Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Cotoneaster procumbens 'Queen of Carpets'

SKU:

 COQUCA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cotoneaster procumbens 'Queen of Carpets'

Common Name: Queen of Carpets Cotoneaster

A low, vigorous evergreen shrub with trailing stems that root as they touch the ground. Small, oval, rich green leaves densely cloak the branches. Tiny white flowers are followed by abundant, bright red cranberry-like fruits. Attracts birds and bees.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products