ca native

Cornus sericea 'Hedgerow Gold'

SKU:

 COHEGO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cornus sericea, C. Stolonifera 'Hedgerow Gold'

Common Name: Hedgerows Gold Redtwig Dogwood, Red Osier Dogwood

A graceful deciduous shrub with bare, bright red branches in winter. Variegated leaves are bright green and gold. Creamy white flower clusters in spring produce berry-like fruits. Spreads by rhizomes. Can tolerate full shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 2 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A1 - A3; 1 - 9, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products