Cornus florida 'Cherokee Brave'

SKU:

 CORCHBR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cornus florida 'Cherokee Brave', 'Comco No. 1'

Common Name: Cherokee Brave Flowering Dogwood

A deciduous tree with an attractive branching habit. True flowers are tiny and surrounded by rosy-red and white, petal-like bracts. Bright green foliage turns bright red in the fall.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 16

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products