drought devils

Coreopsis auriculata 'Nana' (Yellow)

SKU:

 CORAUNA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Coreopsis auriculata 'Nana'

Common Name: Dwarf Mouse Eared Tickseed, Lobed Tickseed

An easy-to-grow perennial with golden yellow flowers that rise above a mound of simple green leaves. Dead-head regularly to extend a long blooming genus.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 5 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products