drought devils

Coreopsis grandiflora 'Early Sunrise' (Yellow)

SKU:

 COREASU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Coreopsis grandiflora 'Early Sunrise'

Common Name: Early Sunrise Large-Flowered Tickseed

An easy-to-grow perennial with double to semi-double, golden daisy-like flowers that rise above compact mounds of narrow, hairy leaves. Attracts

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products