Cocos plumosa

SKU:

 COCPLMS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cocos plumosa, Syagrus romanzoffiana

Common Name: Queen Palm

A palm with a very tall, straight trunk. Gracefully arching fronds are glossy and bright green. May produce clusters of edible, yellow-orange fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 16 - 22

Mature Height: 40 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products