Sarcococca hookeriana var. humilis 'Fragrant Valley'

SKU:

 SARFRVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Sarcococca hookeriana var. humilis 'Sarsid 1'

Common Name: Fragrant Valley Dwarf Sweet Box

An evergreen shrub that forms a ground cover. Spreads by rhizomes. Glossy green leaves are slender, pointed and alternating. In mid-winter and early spring, abundant white flowers are intensely fragrant. Glossy dark blue fruit develops in early summer. Tolerates deep, dry shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 16 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products