Clivia miniata 'Belgian Hybrid Orange'

SKU:

 CLIBHOR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Clivia miniata Belgian Hybrid 'Orange'

Common Name: Orange Belgian Hybrid Bush Lily

A South African perennial that forms a fan-like clump of arching, bright green leaves. Terminal clusters of trumpet-shaped flowers appear in rich orange with yellow stamens. Flowers are followed by small, ornamental red fruit.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 17, 19 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products