Clematis 'Pink Champagne'

SKU:

 CLEPKCH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Clematis x 'Pink Champagne'

Common Name: Pink Champagne Clematis

A deciduous vine with wiry, climbing tendrils. Large, saucer-shaped flowers rebloom throughout the seasons. Velvety petals are vibrant pink with a pale pink central stripe. Stamens are extra showy and yellow. Feathery, spherical seed heads remain after petals drop. Leaflets are medium green and more or less heart-shaped. Beneficial for hummingbirds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 2 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products