Clematis 'Cardinal Wyszynski'

SKU:

 CLECAWY

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Clematis 'Cardinal Wyszynski'

Common Name: Cardinal Wyszynki Clematis

A nonclimbing deciduous vine with trailing, wiry stems. Large, saucer-shaped flowers rebloom throughout the seasons. Petals are deep crimson and have a velvety texture. Stamens are extra showy. Feathery, spherical seed heads remain after petals drop. Leaflets are rich green and more or less heart-shaped. Beneficial for hummingbirds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 2 - 11, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products