Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Choisya ternata 'Sundance'

SKU:

 CHTESU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Choisya ternata 'Sundance'

Common Name: Sundance Mexican Orange

A fast-growing evergreen shrub with leathery, golden-chartreuse to green, compound leaflets of three. Clusters of fragrant white flowers look like small orange blossoms. Please note that all Choisya sales are final and deliveries may be restricted based on quarantine zones. Please ask your salesperson for more information. 

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 5 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products