Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Choisya ternata 'Goldstone'

SKU:

 CHAZGLD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Choisya ternata 'Goldstone'

Common Name: Goldstone Mexican Orange

A fast-growing evergreen shrub with leathery, chartreuse yellow, compound leaflets of three. Clusters of fragrant white flowers look like small orange blossoms. Hybrid cultivar of 'Sundance' and 'Arizonica'.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products