Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Cherry Sweet 'Royal Lee'

SKU:

 CHROYLE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus avium 'Royal Lee'

Common Name: Royal Lee Sweet Cherry

Firm fruit with excellent, sweet flavor. Early season harvest, requires pollenizer.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2, 3, 6 - 9, 14, 15

Mature Height: 25 - 35 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 35 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products