Cherry Sweet 'Craig's Crimson'

SKU:

 CHCRCR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus avium 'Craig's Crimson'

Common Name: Craig's Crimson Sweet Cherry

A deciduous fruit tree that produces medium to large, sweet cherries. Skin is blackish crimson. Flesh is firm with a delicious, complex flavor. Mid-season harvest. Self-fruitful. 500 chill hours. A natural semi-dwarf.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2, 3, 6 - 9, 14, 15

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products