Cherry Sweet 'Black Tartarian'

SKU:

 CHBLTA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Prunus avium 'Black Tartarian'

Common Name: Black Tartarian Sweet Cherry

A deciduous fruit tree that produces midsize, sweet cherries. Skin is blackish purple. Flesh is firm and juicy. Early season harvest. Pollenizer 'Angela,' 'Republican,' 'Sam,' 'Stella,' or 'Van.' 700 chill hours. 'Black Tartarian' is a good pollenizer for other sweet cherry varieties.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2, 3, 6 - 9, 14, 15

Mature Height: Varies

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products