Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Cercis canadensis 'Ruby Falls' (Lavender)

SKU:

 CERUFA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cercis canadensis 'Ruby Falls'

Common Name: Ruby Falls Eastern Redbud

A dwarf deciduous tree with a weeping, umbrella-like growth habit. Broad, soft, heart-shaped leaves grow in blackish red to golden rose. Stunning clusters of lavender purple, sweetpea-like flowers bloom on bare branchlets in early spring. Native to eastern North America.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 5 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products